$165,000
$30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $992/month

Total Views 5,853
2 Beds
1 Bath
966 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Classically designed ranch-style home in the desirable Northside Aves area, full of charm and warmth. Inside, you'll find stunning wood floors, graceful archways, and a wood-burning fireplace that anchors the living room. The home offers a formal dining room, two bedrooms including a large master bedroom, and an updated full bath. The cozy kitchen includes an eating area, and a separate laundry room is conveniently located off the back of the home. The full unfinished basement provides plenty of storage or future potential. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard and a detached one-car garage.

Listing Agent

KRISTIN MULDOON

Muldoon Associates, Inc Brokerage Phone: 7195441828 License #fa40029016 Listed on: 01/25/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,343

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 6,186 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 124
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 966 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,343

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

6,186 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: 8th Ave between 27th and 28th streets
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.142
  • Lot Size: 50 x 124
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Northside/Avenues
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 966
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Water_Heater: Gas
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: Yes
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV29_Total_Below_Grade_ Sq Ft: 936
  • NAV29_Laundry_Level: Main
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range Oven, Microwave Built-in
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 966
  • Dining Room Type: None
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood Fence-Rear
  • Lot Features: Rock-Front, Trees-Front, Trees-Rear
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Copper Plumbing
  • Patio And Porch Features: Stoop-Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6185.52
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1343.06

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,724 $17,310 -- --
2024 $1,343 $13,690 -- --
2023 $1,357 $17,370 $1,470 $15,900
2022 $1,307 $13,170 $570 $12,600
2021 $1,053 $10,580 $580 $10,000
2020 $714 $10,580 $580 $10,000
2019 $714 $7,074 $465 $6,609
2018 $576 $6,361 $468 $5,893
2017 $582 $6,361 $468 $5,893
2016 $547 $6,023 $517 $5,506
2015 $545 $6,023 $517 $5,506
2014 $533 $5,875 $517 $5,358
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $165,000 -5.7% $171 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $175,000 -5.4% $181 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $185,000 -5.1% $192 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 For Sale $195,000 -11.0% $202 / Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Sold $219,000 +4.3% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2021 02/11/21 For Sale $210,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $219,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $219,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $160,000 Fidelity National Title
Special Warranty Deed $59,000 Stewart Title Of Colorado
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Deed -- --
Deed $33,800 --
Deed $31,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $224,037 VA
Previous Owner $128,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $67,560 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 236646

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0-5-24-2-31-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.