2708 Augusta Dr Durham, NC 27707
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $703,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Augusta Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $612,256, approximately $398 per square foot. 2708 Augusta Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, C. C. Spaulding Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Murray Frank Grahame
Bought by
Frichner Jason and Frichner Eva Lukacs
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,800
Outstanding Balance
$328,183
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Laird John C and Haislio Lucy B
Bought by
Murray Frank Grahame
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Haislip Lucy B and Laird John C
Bought by
Gelblum Emily and Fonseca Meghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frichner Jason | $460,000 | None Available | |
| Murray Frank Grahame | $343,000 | Attorney | |
| Gelblum Emily | $5,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frichner Jason | $380,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Frank Grahame | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,766 | $581,683 | $182,875 | $398,808 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $349,326 | $76,360 | $272,966 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $349,326 | $76,360 | $272,966 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $349,326 | $76,360 | $272,966 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $349,326 | $76,360 | $272,966 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $349,326 | $76,360 | $272,966 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $349,326 | $76,360 | $272,966 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $319,790 | $49,800 | $269,990 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $319,790 | $49,800 | $269,990 |
| 2016 | $4,161 | $319,790 | $49,800 | $269,990 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $201,760 | $48,583 | $153,177 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,760 | $48,583 | $153,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map