NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,341 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2025

Last sale price $309,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,945 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

This beautifully updated ranch-style home is filled with thoughtful upgrades and modern touches throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with updated roof, water heater, and encapsulated crawl space, along with fresh landscaping, new interior paint, flooring, and carpet.
As you enter, you'll step into a welcoming foyer that flows directly into the dining room, creating a warm and inviting space for gatherings. The living room features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen is well-equipped with stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and a large island ideal for cooking and entertaining. The home offers three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a primary suite with a private en-suite and a hall bath perfect for guests. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully landscaped lot, newly stained back deck, and fully fenced backyard—perfect for outdoor entertaining or quiet relaxation. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home offers convenient access to Downtown Raleigh, Walnut Creek Amphitheater, shopping, dining, and more. Move-in ready and packed with upgrades, 2708 Clonnel Court is the perfect place to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Alala

Coldwell Banker Advantage License #324825 Listed on: 10/18/2025

Coldwell Banker Advantage

Co-Listed By

Cori Grenier

Coldwell Banker Advantage License #346429

Last Buyer's Agent

Mila Meekins

NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc. License #327453

NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,974

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,341 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary bathroom on main floor
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • The Fields | Hrw Managment Association, Phone Number (919) 787-9000
  • The Fields Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1725218885

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,974

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1995
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Co List Office Phone: 919-249-4666
  • Subdivision Name: The Fields
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1341.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features BathtubShower Combination: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Structure Type Site Built: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Basement Walk-In Crawl Space: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Interior Features Dining L: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: This beautifully updated ranch-style home is filled with thoughtful upgrades and modern touches throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with updated roof, water heater, and encapsulated crawl space, along with fresh landscaping, new interior paint, flooring, and carpet. As you enter, you'll step into a welcoming foyer that flows directly into the dining room, creating a warm and inviting space for gatherings. The living room features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen is well-equipped with stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and a large island ideal for cooking and entertaining. The home offers three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a primary suite with a private en-suite and a hall bath perfect for guests. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully landscaped lot, newly stained back deck, and fully fenced backyard—perfect for outdoor entertaining or quiet relaxation. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home offers convenient access to Downtown Raleigh, Walnut Creek Amphitheater, shopping, dining, and more. Move-in ready and packed with upgrades, 2708 Clonnel Court is the perfect place to call home!
  • General Property Information Association Phone: (919) 787-9000
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • Utilities Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Utilities Phone Available: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 11.0
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1341.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: Main
  • Cooling Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Available: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 6098.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1341.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Dining L, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Shower
  • Basement: Walk-In Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes

• Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced - Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Yard: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 132.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: The Fields | HRW Managment
  • Phone: 919-787-9000
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: The Fields | HRW Managment
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 132.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Millbrook
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Durant

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1725218885

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2974.21
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 297

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Durant Road

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2025
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Fiocca Michael F and Michael F Fiocca 2024 Trust
Bought by
Garcia Nieto Cristian and Torrealba Gomez Ricmary
Seller's Agent
Denise Alala
Coldwell Banker Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Mila Meekins
NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$309,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.9%
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$309,774

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$774
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.64%
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,036
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,738

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Fiocca Michael and Mathe Catherine Elizabeth
Bought by
Michael F Fiocca 2024 Trust and Fiocca

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2023
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$339,000
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.38%
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Coakley Paul Edward and Coakley Belinda J
Bought by
Roop Karen Ann and Roop Clayton Miller

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Coakley Belinda J and Coakley Paul Edward
Bought by
Coakley Belinda J and Coakley Paul Edward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Nieto Cristian $309,000 None Listed On Document
Michael F Fiocca 2024 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Michael F Fiocca 2024 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Fiocca Michael $339,000 None Listed On Document
Roop Karen Ann $166,500 None Available
Coakley Belinda J -- None Available
Coakley Belinda J $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Nieto Cristian $15,000
Open Garcia Nieto Cristian $298,730
Previous Owner Fiocca Michael $169,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Sold $309,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Price Changed $309,000 -1.9% $230 / Sq Ft
10/18/2025 10/18/25 For Sale $315,000 -7.1% $235 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $339,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2023 08/18/23 For Sale $339,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,974 $338,747 $100,000 $238,747
2024 $2,962 $338,747 $100,000 $238,747
2023 $1,902 $172,681 $40,000 $132,681
2022 $1,768 $172,681 $40,000 $132,681
2021 $1,700 $172,681 $40,000 $132,681
2020 $2,863 $172,681 $40,000 $132,681
2019 $1,607 $136,945 $36,000 $100,945
2018 $0 $136,945 $36,000 $100,945
2017 $1,445 $136,945 $36,000 $100,945
2016 $1,415 $136,945 $36,000 $100,945
2015 $1,503 $143,243 $36,000 $107,243
2014 $1,426 $143,243 $36,000 $107,243

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10128283

Doorify MLS

APN: 1725.18-21-8885-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.