2708 E Smith Dr Sallisaw, OK 74955
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 E Smith Dr, Sallisaw, OK 74955 and is currently estimated at $231,691, approximately $136 per square foot. 2708 E Smith Dr is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central High School, and Sallisaw Christian Academy, Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Mccormack and Evelynn
Bought by
Mccormack Millard and Mccormack Evelynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Faye Norlander Velma
Bought by
Norlander Mark Robert and Mccormack Evelynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Mattox Charles and Mattox Linda
Bought by
Norlander Velma Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormack Millard | -- | -- | |
| Norlander Mark Robert | $171,000 | -- | |
| Norlander Velma Faye | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,734 | $3,960 | $13,774 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,218 | $3,960 | $13,258 |
| 2023 | $902 | $18,810 | $3,960 | $14,850 |
| 2022 | $902 | $13,598 | $3,416 | $10,182 |
| 2021 | $902 | $13,598 | $3,416 | $10,182 |
| 2020 | $902 | $13,598 | $3,416 | $10,182 |
| 2019 | $902 | $13,598 | $1,915 | $11,683 |
| 2018 | $902 | $13,598 | $1,915 | $11,683 |
| 2017 | $874 | $13,202 | $1,820 | $11,382 |
| 2016 | $846 | $12,817 | $1,746 | $11,071 |
| 2015 | $819 | $12,444 | $1,660 | $10,784 |
| 2014 | $793 | $12,082 | $1,596 | $10,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map