2711 E Phillips Ave Sallisaw, OK 74955
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 E Phillips Ave, Sallisaw, OK 74955 and is currently estimated at $218,875, approximately $137 per square foot. 2711 E Phillips Ave is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central High School, and Sallisaw Christian Academy, Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Lineberry Allen and Lineberry Nancy
Bought by
Emerson Daniel S and Emerson Necole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,898
Outstanding Balance
$17,121
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Hope Peggy A
Bought by
Lineberry Allen and Lineberry Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,343
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Burgess William and Burgess Kishik
Bought by
Looper Richard and Looper June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Daniel S | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Lineberry Allen | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Looper Richard | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emerson Daniel S | $43,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Lineberry Allen | $57,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $16,987 | $3,740 | $13,247 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $16,178 | $3,740 | $12,438 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $15,408 | $3,740 | $11,668 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $14,674 | $3,740 | $10,934 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $14,674 | $3,740 | $10,934 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $14,253 | $3,319 | $10,934 |
| 2019 | $972 | $13,574 | $2,200 | $11,374 |
| 2018 | $951 | $13,277 | $2,200 | $11,077 |
| 2017 | $971 | $13,563 | $2,200 | $11,363 |
| 2016 | $981 | $13,706 | $2,200 | $11,506 |
| 2015 | $957 | $13,370 | $2,102 | $11,268 |
| 2014 | $912 | $12,734 | $1,982 | $10,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map