NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $415,000 - $436,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,857 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2026

Last sale price $435,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,742 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Gazebo
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Den
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

No need to wait and build a home. This home is practically new construction with the upgrades. This home has 4 bedrooms 2 1/2 bathrooms, a den, full basement, upgraded flooring throughout, upgraded lighting inside and outside, stainless steel appliances, upgraded fixtures, 2 car garage with epoxy floors, backyard patio with gazebo all fenced in for family gatherings or just to relax. All this located in a cul-de-sac. Close to schools, shopping and entertainment. Your buyers will love this home and thank you for showing it to them.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Childers

Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL License #475147269 Listed on: 11/19/2025

Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Casas

RE/MAX 1st Service License #475134481

RE/MAX 1st Service

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,115

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 63 x 147 x 113 x 118
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,857 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,115

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Deer Crossing
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Age: 1-5 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Unfinished, Concrete, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan
  • LivingArea: 1857
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Radon Mitigation System
  • Room Type: Den
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Flooring: Wood Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 63 x 147 x 113 x 118
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8115
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2025
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Maria Casas
RE/MAX 1st Service
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.43%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$429,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,959
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.37%
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Bedtka Nicholas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,065
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Old National Bank
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cornelio Rayven $435,000 First American Title
Bedtka Nicholas $360,500 Nvr Title Agency
Nvr Inc -- Chicago Title
Nvr Inc $455,000 Chicago Title
Trust No 2658 -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cornelio Rayven $348,000
Previous Owner Bedtka Nicholas $360,065
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Sold $435,000 -1.1% $234 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $440,000 -4.3% $237 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Sale $460,000 +5.7% $248 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Off Market $435,000 -- --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $460,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12520371

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-26-420-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.