NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2708 Hillcroft Dr Chesterfield, MO 63005

Estimated Value: $572,000 - $613,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,519 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2016

Current estimated payment $3,626 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

Gorgeous 4 BDRM w/2 full bths, 2 half bths & 3500+ sq ft backing to woods in Chesterfield Valley sub. Exterior feat new roof (2015), covered porch, oversize 2 car garage, fenced in backyard, patio, 2 tier deck w/under deck shed storage & private wooded backyard. Interior shows off wooded entry foyer leading to formal dining rm w/wood floors & chair rail. Family rm w/french doors leads to spacious great rm w/ wall to wall bay window, floor to ceiling brick gas FP, wood floors & built in shelving. LOTS of natural light. Leads through wet bar to breakfast rm w/ sliders to tiered deck. Kitchen includes newer SS dbl ovens (2014), pantry & center island w/electric cooktop. Main fl laundry & 1/2 bth on main. Upper level feat master bdrm suite w/coffered ceilings, hallway to walk-in closet & luxury bth w/dbl sink vanity, corner tub & sep shower. 3 add'l bdrms & full bth on upper level. Walk-out LL has HUGE rec rm w/lots of storage, wet bar, 1/2 bth & sliders to patio. LOTS MORE, MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evelyn Krazer

Sunshine Realty License #2000174189 Listed on: 01/03/2016

Co-Listed By

Ashley Murphy

Compass Realty Group License #2012015076

Last Buyer's Agent

Belinda Rhoads

RedKey Realty Leaders License #2004011343

RedKey Realty Leaders

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1983

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Wooded Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3,519 Sq Ft Home

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1983

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Municipality Township: Wildwood
  • Special Areas: Entry Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Great Room, Main Floor Laundry, Media Room
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Bathroom in LL, Full, Partially Finished, Rec/Family Area, Storage/Locker, Walk-Out
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Bookcases, Coffered Ceilings, Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Some Window Treatmnt, Walk-In Closets, Wetbar, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Room, Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry
  • Lower Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Full Bath, Tub & Separate Shwr
  • Misc Features: Covered Porch, Deck, High Spd Connection, Patio, Smoke Alarm/Detec
  • Total Living Area: 3519.00
  • Windows/Doors: 6 Panel Door(s), Bay/Bow Window, French Door(s), Skylight(s), Sliding Glass Doors, Some Insulated Wndws, Some Tilt-In Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Brick/Stone Msn Pred, Vinyl Siding
  • Architecture: Traditional

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversize

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods, Fencing, Sidewalks, Streetlights, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: .26 acres
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11326

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2016
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
List Price
$364,900
Current Estimated Value
$594,030

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$345,800
Outstanding Balance
$274,425
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,605

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open West Robert M $345,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Sold -- -- --
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Price Changed $364,900 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
02/03/2016 02/03/16 For Sale $364,900 -1.4% $104 / Sq Ft
01/17/2016 01/17/16 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2016 01/03/16 For Sale $369,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,493 $85,480 $27,610 $57,870
2024 $5,493 $78,990 $16,630 $62,360
2023 $5,493 $78,990 $16,630 $62,360
2022 $4,708 $62,930 $17,420 $45,510
2021 $4,673 $62,930 $17,420 $45,510
2020 $5,055 $64,910 $15,680 $49,230
2019 $5,075 $64,910 $15,680 $49,230
2018 $4,608 $55,570 $13,070 $42,500
2017 $4,498 $55,570 $13,070 $42,500
2016 $4,807 $57,110 $11,320 $45,790
2015 $4,794 $58,140 $11,320 $46,820
2014 $4,312 $51,000 $10,070 $40,930

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS16000121

MARIS MLS

APN: 21U-32-0194

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.