2708 Norris Ave Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $539,426 - $819,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Norris Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $680,607, approximately $487 per square foot. 2708 Norris Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Winter Park High, and Central Florida Leadership Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Frost Robert J and Frost Norma A
Bought by
Frost Robert J and Frost Norma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,911 | $391,580 | $282,000 | $109,580 |
| 2025 | $5,911 | $371,160 | $225,000 | $146,160 |
| 2024 | $5,391 | $364,240 | $225,000 | $139,240 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $340,603 | $225,000 | $115,603 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $317,681 | $225,000 | $92,681 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $288,519 | $204,000 | $84,519 |
| 2020 | $4,372 | $283,906 | $204,000 | $79,906 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $114,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $112,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $224,705 | $154,500 | $70,205 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $219,014 | $150,000 | $69,014 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $203,337 | $137,000 | $66,337 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $152,644 | $105,000 | $47,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map