2708 Pond Ln Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Pond Ln, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $125,491, approximately $84 per square foot. 2708 Pond Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2001
Bought by
Tomlinson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $7,190 | $3,210 | $3,980 |
| 2024 | $270 | $7,190 | $3,210 | $3,980 |
| 2023 | $270 | $7,190 | $3,210 | $3,980 |
| 2022 | $270 | $7,190 | $3,210 | $3,980 |
| 2021 | $270 | $7,190 | $3,210 | $3,980 |
| 2020 | $275 | $7,310 | $3,210 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $293 | $7,310 | $3,210 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $293 | $7,310 | $3,210 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $266 | $7,310 | $3,210 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $266 | $7,070 | $3,210 | $3,860 |
| 2015 | $242 | $6,430 | $3,010 | $3,420 |
| 2014 | $206 | $5,490 | $3,010 | $2,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map