Estimated Value: $541,000 - $631,143
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Remuda Dr, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $592,286, approximately $498 per square foot. 2708 Remuda Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wahlquist Junior High School and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Barr Dennis and Barr Deborah
Bought by
Barr Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,124
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Sessions Scott C and Peterson Melvin L
Bought by
Barr Dennis and Barr Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,770
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Barr Dennis | -- | Bonneville Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barr Dennis | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Barr Dennis | $163,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $577,815 | $216,313 | $361,502 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $568,999 | $216,314 | $352,685 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $550,000 | $216,277 | $333,723 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $367,950 | $106,367 | $261,583 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $468,000 | $123,395 | $344,605 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $453,000 | $123,395 | $329,605 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $421,000 | $104,054 | $316,946 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $419,000 | $88,628 | $330,372 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $346,000 | $92,065 | $253,935 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $165,569 | $47,020 | $118,549 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $165,569 | $36,036 | $129,533 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $148,673 | $36,036 | $112,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map