2708 Sutton Ave Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $219,690 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Sutton Ave, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $229,673, approximately $167 per square foot. 2708 Sutton Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Bruno Daniel J and Bruno Angela M
Bought by
Barnett Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Wilma Nein and Barnett Marvin C
Bought by
Bruno Daniel J and Bruno Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,250
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Barnett Wilma S
Bought by
Nein Wilma and Barnett Marvin C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Marvin | $117,500 | -- | |
| Bruno Daniel J | $104,900 | -- | |
| Nein Wilma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruno Daniel J | $103,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $58,040 | $13,590 | $44,450 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $58,040 | $13,590 | $44,450 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $58,040 | $13,590 | $44,450 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $43,240 | $10,140 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $43,240 | $10,140 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $43,240 | $10,140 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $36,340 | $9,230 | $27,110 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $36,340 | $9,230 | $27,110 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $36,340 | $9,230 | $27,110 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $32,340 | $9,230 | $23,110 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $32,340 | $9,230 | $23,110 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $32,340 | $9,230 | $23,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,660 | $9,210 | $26,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map