Estimated Value: $356,741 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 10th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $376,435, approximately $322 per square foot. 2709 10th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc
Bought by
Contreras Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,488
Outstanding Balance
$46,246
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Welch Stephen M
Bought by
Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Welch Shanna L
Bought by
Welch Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Oscar | $89,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Contreras Oscar | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Welch Stephen M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Oscar | $70,488 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Stephen M | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $114,013 | $38,430 | $75,583 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $111,778 | $37,677 | $74,101 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $109,588 | $36,939 | $72,649 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $107,440 | $36,215 | $71,225 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $105,334 | $35,505 | $69,829 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $104,254 | $35,141 | $69,113 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $102,210 | $34,452 | $67,758 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $100,207 | $33,777 | $66,430 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $98,243 | $33,115 | $65,128 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $96,317 | $32,466 | $63,851 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $94,871 | $31,979 | $62,892 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $93,014 | $31,353 | $61,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map