2709 Babcock Rd Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $202,220 - $256,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Babcock Rd, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $228,055, approximately $226 per square foot. 2709 Babcock Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Woodyard Laurie M and Woodyard Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Schmidt Howard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Schmidt Jean and Schmidt Joan
Bought by
Schmidt Jean and Joan Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Howard C | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Schmidt Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $65,150 | $33,390 | $31,760 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $50,650 | $28,280 | $22,370 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $50,650 | $28,280 | $22,370 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $50,650 | $28,280 | $22,370 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $41,860 | $23,370 | $18,490 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $41,860 | $23,370 | $18,490 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $41,860 | $23,370 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $42,300 | $23,360 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $42,300 | $23,360 | $18,940 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $42,300 | $23,360 | $18,940 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $39,900 | $22,040 | $17,860 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $39,900 | $22,040 | $17,860 |
| 2013 | $2,250 | $39,900 | $22,040 | $17,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map