855 W 130th St Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $295,815 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 W 130th St, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $319,204, approximately $236 per square foot. 855 W 130th St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including C.R. Towslee Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Karayan Wahe W and Karayan Barbara
Bought by
Karayan Wahe W and Karayan Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Karayan Wahe W
Bought by
Karayan Wahe W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,250
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karayan Wahe W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karayan Wahe W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karayan Wahe W | $126,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $100,600 | $34,370 | $66,230 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $68,580 | $25,330 | $43,250 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $68,580 | $25,330 | $43,250 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $68,580 | $25,330 | $43,250 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $56,670 | $20,930 | $35,740 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $56,670 | $20,930 | $35,740 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $56,670 | $20,930 | $35,740 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $47,250 | $18,200 | $29,050 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $47,250 | $18,200 | $29,050 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $47,250 | $18,200 | $29,050 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $61,060 | $21,010 | $40,050 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $61,060 | $21,010 | $40,050 |
| 2013 | $3,452 | $61,060 | $21,010 | $40,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map