2709 Bobcat Dr Ames, IA 50014
Timberland Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Bobcat Dr, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $280,736, approximately $188 per square foot. 2709 Bobcat Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
2617 Bobcat Drive Llc
Bought by
Call Caleb and Call Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,666
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call Caleb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Call Caleb | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $264,600 | $38,800 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $288,100 | $57,400 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $288,100 | $57,400 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $229,500 | $57,400 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $229,500 | $57,400 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $227,200 | $56,800 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $227,200 | $56,800 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $660 | $37,800 | $26,300 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $660 | $37,800 | $26,300 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map