2709 E 10th St Oakland, CA 94601
Jingletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,539 - $365,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 E 10th St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $311,635, approximately $590 per square foot. 2709 E 10th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Think College Now, International Community, and Roosevelt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Zamora Pelayo Daniel and Zamora Alicia Alicia
Bought by
Zamora Family Trust and Pelayo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $65,677 | $19,703 | $45,974 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $64,390 | $19,317 | $45,073 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $63,127 | $18,938 | $44,189 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $61,890 | $18,567 | $43,323 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $60,676 | $18,203 | $42,473 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $60,054 | $18,016 | $42,038 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $58,877 | $17,663 | $41,214 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $57,722 | $17,316 | $40,406 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $56,591 | $16,977 | $39,614 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $55,481 | $16,644 | $38,837 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $54,648 | $16,394 | $38,254 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $53,577 | $16,073 | $37,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map