2709 E Flower St Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,515 - $539,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 E Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $475,629, approximately $460 per square foot. 2709 E Flower St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Valerie Dawn and Johnson Jason M
Bought by
Johnson Valerie D and Johnson Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Vincent Michelle Lynn and Johnson Valerie Dawn
Bought by
Johnson Valerie Dawn and Johnson Jason M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Vincent Charles A
Bought by
Vincent Charles A and Charles Vincent Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Vincent Charles A
Bought by
Vincent Charles A and Charles Vincent Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Valerie D | -- | Prescott Title Inc | |
| Johnson Valerie Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Vincent Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Vincent Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Valerie D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $10,343 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $9,851 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $31,770 | $6,350 | $25,420 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $26,410 | $5,280 | $21,130 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $24,070 | $4,810 | $19,260 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $22,350 | $4,470 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $14,800 | $2,960 | $11,840 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $11,830 | $2,360 | $9,470 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $10,220 | $2,040 | $8,180 |
| 2015 | $947 | $11,380 | $2,270 | $9,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map