2709 Fernside Blvd Alameda, CA 94501
Downtown Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,280 - $1,393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$1,179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Fernside Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,195,570, approximately $1,179 per square foot. 2709 Fernside Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Hensley Helen Jean and Helen J Hensley Revocable Trus
Bought by
Mapes Clifford and Mapes Denise Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$97,550
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,098,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Hensley Helen Jean
Bought by
Hensley Helen Jean and Helen J Hensley Revocable Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapes Clifford | $375,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hensley Helen Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mapes Clifford | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,450 | $553,950 | $166,185 | $387,765 |
| 2024 | $8,450 | $543,090 | $162,927 | $380,163 |
| 2023 | $8,129 | $532,443 | $159,733 | $372,710 |
| 2022 | $7,943 | $522,003 | $156,601 | $365,402 |
| 2021 | $7,748 | $511,770 | $153,531 | $358,239 |
| 2020 | $7,651 | $506,523 | $151,957 | $354,566 |
| 2019 | $7,273 | $496,593 | $148,978 | $347,615 |
| 2018 | $7,090 | $486,858 | $146,057 | $340,801 |
| 2017 | $6,771 | $477,314 | $143,194 | $334,120 |
| 2016 | $6,771 | $467,958 | $140,387 | $327,571 |
| 2015 | $6,745 | $460,930 | $138,279 | $322,651 |
| 2014 | $6,396 | $451,904 | $135,571 | $316,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map