2709 Fire Mountain Dr Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,148,032 - $1,438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Fire Mountain Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,311,758, approximately $715 per square foot. 2709 Fire Mountain Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Petersen Teresa
Bought by
Woods Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Whitehouse Joan P
Bought by
Woods Scott and Petersen Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,107
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,298,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Mullett Myron D and Mullett Judy K
Bought by
Whitehouse Joan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Scott | $145,000 | South Coast Title Co | |
| Whitehouse Joan P | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Scott | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $255,744 | $75,674 | $180,070 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $250,731 | $74,191 | $176,540 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $245,816 | $72,737 | $173,079 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $240,997 | $71,311 | $169,686 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $236,272 | $69,913 | $166,359 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $233,851 | $69,197 | $164,654 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $229,267 | $67,841 | $161,426 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $224,772 | $66,511 | $158,261 |
| 2017 | $70 | $220,365 | $65,207 | $155,158 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $216,045 | $63,929 | $152,116 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $212,801 | $62,969 | $149,832 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $208,633 | $61,736 | $146,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map