2709 Genesee Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Genesee Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $553,048, approximately $382 per square foot. 2709 Genesee Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Espinoza Luis
Bought by
Luis Espinoza Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Beazer Homes California Inc
Bought by
Espinoza Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,850
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Espinoza Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espinoza Luis | $146,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Luis | $138,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $242,787 | $83,046 | $159,741 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $233,361 | $79,822 | $153,539 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $228,786 | $78,257 | $150,529 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $224,301 | $76,723 | $147,578 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $222,002 | $75,937 | $146,065 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $217,650 | $74,449 | $143,201 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $213,384 | $72,990 | $140,394 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $209,201 | $71,559 | $137,642 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $205,100 | $70,156 | $134,944 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $202,021 | $69,103 | $132,918 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $198,065 | $67,750 | $130,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map