2709 Gray Fox Curve Toledo, OH 43617
Estimated Value: $417,060 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,211
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Gray Fox Curve, Toledo, OH 43617 and is currently estimated at $482,515, approximately $150 per square foot. 2709 Gray Fox Curve is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Central Trail Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Vlasnik Robert J and Vlasnik Debra S
Bought by
Vlasnik Robert J and Joint Debra S Vlasnik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1999
Sold by
Kubala Ronald W and Kubala Mikiko M
Bought by
Vlasnik Robert J and Vlasnik Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Rogers Williams D
Bought by
Kubala Ronald W and Kubala Mikiko M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Louisville Title Trst
Bought by
Rogers William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vlasnik Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Vlasnik Robert J | $314,000 | -- | |
| Kubala Ronald W | $270,000 | -- | |
| Rogers William D | $47,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vlasnik Robert J | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kubala Ronald W | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $133,805 | $16,275 | $117,530 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $133,805 | $16,275 | $117,530 |
| 2023 | $7,131 | $94,360 | $13,615 | $80,745 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $94,360 | $13,615 | $80,745 |
| 2021 | $7,296 | $94,360 | $13,615 | $80,745 |
| 2020 | $7,987 | $91,595 | $13,195 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $7,695 | $91,595 | $13,195 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $7,575 | $91,595 | $13,195 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $8,072 | $87,570 | $11,025 | $76,545 |
| 2016 | $7,919 | $250,200 | $31,500 | $218,700 |
| 2015 | $7,469 | $250,200 | $31,500 | $218,700 |
| 2014 | $7,083 | $84,220 | $10,610 | $73,610 |
| 2013 | $7,083 | $84,220 | $10,610 | $73,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map