2709 Lotus Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $703,594
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Lotus Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $661,899, approximately $322 per square foot. 2709 Lotus Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Cortes Jaime
Bought by
Duarte Carmen and Hooker Freddy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,684
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Smith Andrew Lee and Smith Patricia
Bought by
Cortes Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,900
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Carmen | $550,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Cortes Jaime | $375,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Carmen | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortes Jaime | $374,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,546 | $613,531 | $187,963 | $425,568 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $601,502 | $184,278 | $417,224 |
| 2023 | $7,196 | $589,709 | $180,665 | $409,044 |
| 2022 | $7,082 | $578,147 | $177,123 | $401,024 |
| 2021 | $6,810 | $566,811 | $173,650 | $393,161 |
| 2019 | $6,753 | $550,000 | $168,500 | $381,500 |
| 2018 | $5,013 | $395,991 | $89,781 | $306,210 |
| 2017 | $4,895 | $388,227 | $88,021 | $300,206 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $380,616 | $86,296 | $294,320 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $307,789 | $64,008 | $243,781 |
| 2014 | $3,820 | $301,761 | $62,755 | $239,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map