2709 Meadow Dr E Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,497 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Meadow Dr E, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $372,124, approximately $242 per square foot. 2709 Meadow Dr E is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Carter Linwood R
Bought by
Malcolm Hank W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Outstanding Balance
$48,778
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$323,346
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malcolm Hank W | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malcolm Hank W | $132,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $311,600 | $150,000 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $299,200 | $150,000 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $273,500 | $140,000 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $273,500 | $125,000 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $233,100 | $95,000 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $213,400 | $85,000 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $211,000 | $85,000 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $200,400 | $86,000 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $212,500 | $86,000 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $212,500 | $86,000 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $200,500 | $86,000 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $200,500 | $86,000 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map