2709 N Wright St Santa Ana, CA 92705
Portola Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,152,518 - $1,255,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 N Wright St, Santa Ana, CA 92705 and is currently estimated at $1,197,130, approximately $585 per square foot. 2709 N Wright St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fairhaven Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2020
Sold by
Glastetter Norman W and Glastetter Leah A
Bought by
Glastetter Norman W and Glastetter Leah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,606
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$936,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Glastetter Norman W and Glastetter Leah A
Bought by
Glastetter Norman W and Glastetter Leah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Glastetter Norman W and Glastetter Leah A
Bought by
Glastetter Norman W and Glastetter Leah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Glastetter Norman W and Glastetter Leah A
Bought by
Glastetter Norman W and Glastetter Leah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Glastetter Norman and Glastetter Leah
Bought by
Glastetter Norman W and Glastetter Leah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Glastetter Norman W and Glastetter Leah A
Bought by
Glastetter Norman W and Glastetter Leah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Frank Scotti and Frank Jeanny
Bought by
Glastetter Norm and Glastetter Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glastetter Norman W | -- | Servicelink | |
| Glastetter Norman W | -- | Servicelink | |
| Glastetter Norman W | -- | None Available | |
| Glastetter Norman W | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Glastetter Norman W | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Glastetter Norman W | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Glastetter Norman W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Glastetter Norman | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Glastetter Norman W | -- | -- | |
| Glastetter Norm | $262,500 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glastetter Norman W | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Glastetter Norman W | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Glastetter Norman W | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Glastetter Norman | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Glastetter Norm | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Glastetter Norm | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $411,515 | $264,011 | $147,504 |
| 2024 | $4,582 | $403,447 | $258,835 | $144,612 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $395,537 | $253,760 | $141,777 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $387,782 | $248,784 | $138,998 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $380,179 | $243,906 | $136,273 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $376,281 | $241,405 | $134,876 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $368,903 | $236,671 | $132,232 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $361,670 | $232,030 | $129,640 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $354,579 | $227,480 | $127,099 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $347,627 | $223,020 | $124,607 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $342,406 | $219,670 | $122,736 |
| 2014 | $3,724 | $335,699 | $215,367 | $120,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map