2709 Ramos Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $2,904,000 - $3,570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$1,715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Ramos Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,336,107, approximately $1,715 per square foot. 2709 Ramos Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Binns Trevor and Binns Ann
Bought by
Valestra Ricardo S and Valestra Kathleen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,890
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,108,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valestra Ricardo S | $820,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valestra Ricardo S | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,473 | $1,165,853 | $853,070 | $312,783 |
| 2024 | $13,473 | $1,142,994 | $836,344 | $306,650 |
| 2023 | $13,334 | $1,120,584 | $819,946 | $300,638 |
| 2022 | $13,296 | $1,098,613 | $803,869 | $294,744 |
| 2021 | $12,970 | $1,077,072 | $788,107 | $288,965 |
| 2020 | $12,987 | $1,066,029 | $780,026 | $286,003 |
| 2019 | $12,439 | $1,045,128 | $764,732 | $280,396 |
| 2018 | $12,307 | $1,024,637 | $749,738 | $274,899 |
| 2017 | $11,797 | $1,004,547 | $735,038 | $269,509 |
| 2016 | $11,455 | $984,851 | $720,626 | $264,225 |
| 2015 | $11,125 | $970,059 | $709,802 | $260,257 |
| 2014 | $11,023 | $951,057 | $695,898 | $255,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map