2709 Stoll Ct Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Stoll Ct, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $422,402, approximately $171 per square foot. 2709 Stoll Ct is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Central Canyon Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Bell Jarrod and Bell Monica
Bought by
Bell Jarrod and Bell Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Outstanding Balance
$51,030
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Bell Jarrod W and Bell Monica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Henderson David R and Henderson Deanna
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Bought by
Henderson David R and Henderson Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,150
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Dyver Development Llc
Bought by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,150
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Jarrod | -- | Alliance Ttl Boise Productio | |
| Bell Jarrod W | -- | Pioneer Caldwell | |
| U S Bank National Association | $127,000 | Pioneer Caldwell | |
| Henderson David R | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Jarrod | $86,900 | |
| Closed | Bell Jarrod W | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson David R | $54,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson David R | $162,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Corey Barton Homes Inc | $54,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $448,700 | $108,000 | $340,700 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $413,600 | $96,000 | $317,600 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $400,400 | $96,000 | $304,400 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $442,600 | $119,600 | $323,000 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $333,500 | $63,000 | $270,500 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $259,300 | $50,500 | $208,800 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $244,600 | $45,000 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $152,200 | $21,500 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map