2709 W Nicklaus Dr Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $724,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,617
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 W Nicklaus Dr, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $607,590, approximately $131 per square foot. 2709 W Nicklaus Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Benites Frank G and Benites Erlinda
Bought by
Benites Frank M and Benites Erlinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benites Frank M | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,558 | $64,057 | $6,434 | $57,623 |
| 2025 | $3,558 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $61,946 | $3,996 | $57,950 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $53,421 | $3,515 | $49,906 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $31,533 | $3,515 | $28,018 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $31,533 | $3,515 | $28,018 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map