271 14th St Eureka, MT 59917
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 14th St, Eureka, MT 59917 and is currently estimated at $407,929, approximately $234 per square foot. 271 14th St is a home with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Eureka Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $350,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $284,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $284,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $98,527 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map