271-273 Devoe St Brooklyn, NY 11211
East Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,703,175 - $3,840,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,296
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271-273 Devoe St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $3,405,544, approximately $792 per square foot. 271-273 Devoe St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Darling-Sherman Melissa and Sherman Brendan
Bought by
Darling-Sherman Melissa and Sherman Brendan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
271-273 Devoe Street Llc
Bought by
Darling-Sherman Melissa and Sherman Brendan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
271-273 Devoe Street Llc
Bought by
271-273 Devoe Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
271-273 Devoe Street Llc
Bought by
271-273 Devoe Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darling-Sherman Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Darling-Sherman Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Darling-Sherman Melissa | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Darling-Sherman Melissa | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| 271-273 Devoe Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 271-273 Devoe Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 271-273 Devoe Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 271-273 Devoe Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darling-Sherman Melissa | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darling-Sherman Melissa | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,562 | $349,560 | $17,280 | $332,280 |
| 2025 | $5,247 | $287,640 | $17,280 | $270,360 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $235,080 | $17,280 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $207,780 | $17,280 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $170,040 | $17,280 | $152,760 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $158,100 | $17,280 | $140,820 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $150,480 | $17,280 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $150,480 | $17,280 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $20,538 | $2,273 | $18,265 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $19,376 | $3,300 | $16,076 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $19,376 | $2,806 | $16,570 |
| 2015 | $3,848 | $19,229 | $7,984 | $11,245 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $18,141 | $7,532 | $10,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map