271 3rd St S Bayport, MN 55003
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 3rd St S, Bayport, MN 55003 and is currently estimated at $331,827, approximately $222 per square foot. 271 3rd St S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Andersen Elementary School, Oak-Land Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Koopmeiners Cheryl S
Bought by
Shafer Kyle and Shafer Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$205,688
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Reiter James and Reiter Katherine
Bought by
Koopmeiners Cheryll S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,270
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer Kyle | $240,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Koopmeiners Cheryll S | $191,000 | Liberty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shafer Kyle | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Koopmeiners Cheryll S | $185,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,008 | $313,200 | $115,000 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $309,700 | $125,000 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $280,500 | $118,400 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $242,900 | $102,500 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $223,500 | $90,200 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $218,400 | $80,100 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $197,300 | $72,800 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $175,400 | $63,300 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $155,100 | $55,000 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $129,000 | $46,500 | $82,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,000 | $45,400 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map