271 Barnes Rd Tustin, CA 92782
Estimated Value: $1,612,000 - $2,157,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Barnes Rd, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,967,139, approximately $675 per square foot. 271 Barnes Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary and Legacy Magnet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Brookfield Huntley 77 Llc
Bought by
Zee Kelvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$748,000
Outstanding Balance
$593,708
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,373,431
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zee Kelvin | $935,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zee Kelvin | $748,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,002 | $1,106,848 | $475,766 | $631,082 |
| 2024 | $18,002 | $1,085,146 | $466,438 | $618,708 |
| 2023 | $17,616 | $1,063,869 | $457,292 | $606,577 |
| 2022 | $17,352 | $1,043,009 | $448,325 | $594,684 |
| 2021 | $16,978 | $1,022,558 | $439,534 | $583,024 |
| 2020 | $16,798 | $1,012,073 | $435,027 | $577,046 |
| 2019 | $16,322 | $992,229 | $426,497 | $565,732 |
| 2018 | $16,171 | $972,774 | $418,134 | $554,640 |
| 2017 | $16,039 | $953,700 | $409,935 | $543,765 |
| 2016 | $10,046 | $425,974 | $425,974 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,842 | $152,316 | $152,316 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map