Seller's Agent in 2019
Matt Menard
ERA Experts
(512) 947-8787
200 in this area
2,434 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,553 - $410,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION! Available Nov! The Lochridge features open living spaces perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The island kitchen overlooks the gathering room, and the owner's suite is upstairs along with the additional bedrooms. The loft space becomes a quiet place to relax or play, while the first floor flexible living space can be the ideal guest bedroom or your much needed home office.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulibarri Christopher R | -- | Pgp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulibarri Christopher R | $280,725 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Price Changed | $300,725 | +0.3% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Price Changed | $299,955 | -1.6% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Price Changed | $304,955 | +0.7% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Price Changed | $302,955 | +1.5% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | For Sale | $298,455 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,212 | $409,050 | $84,960 | $324,090 |
| 2024 | $104 | $388,599 | $84,960 | $336,320 |
| 2023 | $9,223 | $353,272 | $97,000 | $340,800 |
| 2022 | $9,020 | $321,156 | $82,200 | $349,400 |
| 2021 | $8,775 | $291,960 | $50,400 | $241,560 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Matt Menard
ERA Experts
(512) 947-8787
200 in this area
2,434 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Yanira Herbat
Team Price Real Estate
(512) 994-6201
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2628325
APN: R163432
Ask me questions while you tour the home.