271 Cartpath Dr Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $352,186 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Cartpath Dr, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $358,547, approximately $288 per square foot. 271 Cartpath Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Thomas Hooker School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1986
Bought by
Lovely Allen S and Lovely Melody S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovely Allen S | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovely Allen S | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Lovely Allen S | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Lovely Allen S | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Lovely Allen S | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $154,280 | $63,770 | $90,510 |
| 2024 | $5,602 | $154,280 | $63,770 | $90,510 |
| 2023 | $5,367 | $154,280 | $63,770 | $90,510 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $154,280 | $63,770 | $90,510 |
| 2021 | $5,017 | $122,780 | $50,400 | $72,380 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $122,780 | $50,400 | $72,380 |
| 2019 | $4,922 | $120,470 | $50,400 | $70,070 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $120,470 | $50,400 | $70,070 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $120,470 | $50,400 | $70,070 |
| 2016 | $4,700 | $128,310 | $53,060 | $75,250 |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $128,310 | $53,060 | $75,250 |
| 2014 | $4,586 | $128,310 | $53,060 | $75,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map