Estimated Value: $152,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Cedar Heights, Pope, MS 38658 and is currently estimated at $178,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 271 Cedar Heights is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Pope School and South Panola High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97 | $912 | $573 | $339 |
| 2024 | $103 | $912 | $573 | $339 |
| 2023 | $103 | $912 | $573 | $339 |
| 2022 | $103 | $912 | $573 | $339 |
| 2021 | $103 | $912 | $573 | $339 |
| 2020 | $103 | $912 | $573 | $339 |
| 2019 | $99 | $912 | $573 | $339 |
| 2018 | $99 | $912 | $573 | $339 |
| 2017 | $103 | $912 | $573 | $339 |
| 2016 | $104 | $912 | $573 | $339 |
| 2015 | -- | $912 | $573 | $339 |
| 2014 | -- | $912 | $573 | $339 |
| 2013 | -- | $912 | $573 | $339 |
Source: Public Records
Map