271 Court St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $28,986 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Court St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $119,493, approximately $147 per square foot. 271 Court St is a home with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Hereford Burke L and Hereford Barbara
Bought by
Barajas Jose Adan Vicencio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Jose Adan Vicencio | $25,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $12,950 | $12,950 | -- |
| 2024 | $279 | $12,250 | $12,250 | -- |
| 2023 | $279 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $239 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $239 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $237 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $237 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $356 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |