271 Dodge St Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,000 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Dodge St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $957,344, approximately $463 per square foot. 271 Dodge St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Muto Peter
Bought by
Kinchla Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,350
Outstanding Balance
$349,782
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Dubrow Jerome
Bought by
Muto Peter and Bacon Deana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1991
Sold by
Lindquist Robert
Bought by
Dubrow Jerome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinchla Allison | $590,000 | -- | |
| Kinchla Allison | $590,000 | -- | |
| Muto Peter | $495,000 | -- | |
| Dubrow Jerome | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinchla Allison | $470,350 | |
| Closed | Dubrow Jerome | $470,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubrow Jerome | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,388 | $854,200 | $517,000 | $337,200 |
| 2024 | $9,115 | $811,700 | $474,500 | $337,200 |
| 2023 | $8,948 | $794,700 | $457,500 | $337,200 |
| 2022 | $8,739 | $718,100 | $378,800 | $339,300 |
| 2021 | $8,750 | $689,000 | $361,800 | $327,200 |
| 2020 | $8,287 | $646,500 | $319,300 | $327,200 |
| 2019 | $8,050 | $609,400 | $304,400 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $7,722 | $567,800 | $289,500 | $278,300 |
| 2017 | $8,170 | $572,100 | $289,500 | $282,600 |
| 2016 | $8,233 | $572,100 | $289,500 | $282,600 |
| 2015 | $8,072 | $572,100 | $289,500 | $282,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map