281 Dodge St Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,000 - $1,589,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Dodge St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,215,468, approximately $371 per square foot. 281 Dodge St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Battistelli Glenn R
Bought by
G R Battistelli 2012 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1987
Sold by
Battistelli Alan
Bought by
Battistelli Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G R Battistelli 2012 T | -- | None Available | |
| Battistelli Glenn | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Battistelli Glenn | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Battistelli Glenn | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Battistelli Glenn | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,249 | $932,600 | $548,900 | $383,700 |
| 2024 | $9,969 | $887,700 | $504,000 | $383,700 |
| 2022 | $9,574 | $786,700 | $403,000 | $383,700 |
| 2021 | $9,307 | $732,800 | $385,000 | $347,800 |
| 2020 | $8,826 | $687,900 | $340,100 | $347,800 |
| 2019 | $8,461 | $640,500 | $307,400 | $333,100 |
| 2018 | $7,715 | $567,300 | $260,600 | $306,700 |
| 2017 | $8,170 | $572,100 | $260,600 | $311,500 |
| 2016 | $8,233 | $572,100 | $260,600 | $311,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map