295 Dodge St Beverly, MA 01915
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $1,555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,551
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Dodge St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,224,412, approximately $344 per square foot. 295 Dodge St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1991
Sold by
Welch James P and Welch Cheryl B
Bought by
Levy Neal and Levy Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Neal | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levy Neal | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Levy Neal | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,547 | $959,700 | $481,800 | $477,900 |
| 2024 | $10,326 | $919,500 | $441,600 | $477,900 |
| 2023 | $10,172 | $903,400 | $425,500 | $477,900 |
| 2022 | $10,091 | $829,200 | $351,300 | $477,900 |
| 2021 | $9,738 | $766,800 | $335,200 | $431,600 |
| 2020 | $9,324 | $726,700 | $295,100 | $431,600 |
| 2019 | $9,243 | $699,700 | $281,000 | $418,700 |
| 2018 | $8,843 | $650,200 | $267,000 | $383,200 |
| 2017 | $9,223 | $645,900 | $267,000 | $378,900 |
| 2016 | $9,295 | $645,900 | $267,000 | $378,900 |
| 2015 | $9,114 | $645,900 | $267,000 | $378,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map