271 E Kimberly Dr Henderson, NV 89015
Black Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $762,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 E Kimberly Dr, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $657,047, approximately $400 per square foot. 271 E Kimberly Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ulis Newton Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Hinebauch Marian L
Bought by
Hinebauch Calvin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,300
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$544,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Hinebauch Marian L
Bought by
Hinebauch Calvin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Hinebauch Marian L
Bought by
Hinebauch Calvin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Thomas F and Thompson Cherie
Bought by
Hinebauch Calvin E and Hinebauch Marian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
10.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinebauch Calvin E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hinebauch Calvin E | -- | Land Title | |
| Hinebauch Calvin E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hinebauch Calvin E | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinebauch Calvin E | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hinebauch Calvin E | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Hinebauch Calvin E | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Hinebauch Calvin E | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Hinebauch Calvin E | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,040 | $136,537 | $70,000 | $66,537 |
| 2025 | $2,815 | $134,824 | $66,500 | $68,324 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $134,824 | $66,500 | $68,324 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $122,060 | $56,000 | $66,060 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $116,576 | $56,000 | $60,576 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $107,305 | $49,000 | $58,305 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $96,779 | $38,500 | $58,279 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $92,558 | $35,000 | $57,558 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $80,914 | $24,500 | $56,414 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $82,305 | $24,500 | $57,805 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $81,019 | $22,750 | $58,269 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $67,854 | $15,750 | $52,104 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $56,312 | $15,750 | $40,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map