280 E Kimberly Dr Henderson, NV 89015
Black Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,067,264
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,665
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Kimberly Dr, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $980,316, approximately $267 per square foot. 280 E Kimberly Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ulis Newton Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Ferrando Daniel
Bought by
Wilson Michael D and Wilson Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Larry R
Bought by
Ferrando Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Corn Marie A
Bought by
Nelson Larry R and Larry R Nelson Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Corn Marie A
Bought by
Corn Marie A and Marie A Corn Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Corn J Richard and Corn Marie A
Bought by
Corn J Richard and Corn Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Michael D | $165,000 | Premier American Title | |
| Ferrando Daniel | $145,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Nelson Larry R | $128,500 | First American Title Paseo | |
| Corn Marie A | -- | None Available | |
| Corn J Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,955 | $350,842 | $70,000 | $280,842 |
| 2025 | $9,218 | $349,665 | $66,500 | $283,165 |
| 2024 | $5,840 | $349,665 | $66,500 | $283,165 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $611 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $564 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $529 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $505 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $710 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $474 | $22,750 | $22,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $471 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $457 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map