NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,137,577

3 Beds
4 Baths
4,091 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2024

Last sale price $1,065,000 $260 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,525 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Double Oven
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome to your dream Custom home w/no HOA fees boasting an extra-large driveway perfect for your Toys/RV situated close to Lake Mead*4car garage*1/2 acre offering endless possibilities for your Backyard Paradise*Front bonus rm showcases a hand-laid stone fireplace*Spacious butler's pantry is located off large Formal Dining Rm to simplify Entertaining*Walkin Pantry*The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen,complete w/double ovens,prep sink,potfiller,custom cabinets,farmstyle sink*Bonus rm provides versatility for meditation,schooling,playrm/Guest rm*Off Laundry rm is a secluded private office*Primary bedrm/bathrm offers ultimate luxury w/2walk-in closets, shower w/rainhead,dual toilet rms,2vanities*Each bedrm boasts a full bath*Relax outdoors on the 780sqft paver covered patio area equipped w/surround sound speakers,TV hook up&gas line ready for your outdoor kitchen*Addtl features:tankless water heater,water softener loop,smart storage solutions,tall baseboards,10ftceilings thruout

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Gaccione

BHHS Nevada Properties Brokerage Phone: (702) 303-4717 License #S.0067682 Listed on: 03/12/2024

BHHS Nevada Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Noah Herrera

Platinum Real Estate Prof License #BS.0033191

Platinum Real Estate Prof

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,294

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,091 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,294

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Black Mountain
  • Directions: From 95 South, Exit Horizon, left on Horizon, Left on Greenway, Left on Longacres
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2021
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 303-4717
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2021

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Water Softener Loop
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 4091.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Low-Emissivity Windows, Tinted Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Landscaped, Rocks
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Porch, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale, Very Good Condition
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, RV Potential, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Sink

Schools

  • Elementary School: Newton, Ulis,Newton, Ulis
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burkholder Lyle

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8294.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2024
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Montoya Joseph and Montoya Lindsay C
Bought by
271 E Longacres Drive Llc
Seller's Agent
Shannon Gaccione
BHHS Nevada Properties
Buyer's Agent
Noah Herrera
Platinum Real Estate Prof
List Price
$1,250,000
Sold Price
$1,065,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$185,000
-14.8%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$1,072,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,394
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Lauten Karen M
Bought by
Montoya Joseph and Montoya Lindsay C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Corn Marie A
Bought by
Lauten Karen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Corn J Richard and Corn Marie A
Bought by
Corn J Richard and Corn Marie A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
271 E Longacres Drive Llc $1,065,000 Landmark Title
Montoya Joseph $140,000 First American Title
Lauten Karen M -- None Available
Corn J Richard -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Montoya Joseph $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Sold $1,065,000 -3.2% $260 / Sq Ft
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Price Changed $1,100,000 -7.9% $269 / Sq Ft
04/03/2024 04/03/24 Price Changed $1,195,000 -4.4% $292 / Sq Ft
03/12/2024 03/12/24 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,673 $393,301 $70,000 $323,301
2025 $8,957 $393,127 $66,500 $326,627
2024 $8,294 $393,127 $66,500 $326,627
2023 $8,294 $359,204 $56,000 $303,204
2022 $8,472 $314,295 $56,000 $258,295
2021 $7,844 $49,000 $49,000 $0
2020 $564 $38,500 $38,500 $0
2019 $529 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2018 $505 $24,500 $24,500 $0
2017 $710 $24,500 $24,500 $0
2016 $474 $22,750 $22,750 $0
2015 $471 $15,750 $15,750 $0
2014 $457 $15,750 $15,750 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2566582

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 179-19-705-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.