271 E Second St Newberry, IN 47449
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 E Second St, Newberry, IN 47449 and is currently estimated at $111,620, approximately $99 per square foot. 271 E Second St is a home with nearby schools including White River Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $56,500 | $4,700 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $910 | $44,900 | $4,700 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $902 | $44,500 | $4,700 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $860 | $43,000 | $4,700 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $804 | $39,600 | $4,700 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $998 | $40,900 | $4,700 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $998 | $40,900 | $4,700 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $998 | $40,900 | $4,700 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $983 | $40,300 | $4,700 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $988 | $40,100 | $4,700 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $12 | $39,400 | $4,700 | $34,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,000 | $4,700 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map