271 Fern Ln Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Fern Ln, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $366,463, approximately $339 per square foot. 271 Fern Ln is a home located in Beaverhead County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $346,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $185,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $185,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,624 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map