271 Hermosa Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Hermosa Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $356,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 271 Hermosa Ct is a home with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,314 | $127,974 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,091 | $124,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $364,287 | $77,805 | $286,482 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $364,287 | $77,805 | $286,482 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $398,469 | $50,348 | $348,121 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $225,832 | $41,150 | $184,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map