NOT LISTED FOR SALE

271 Hickory Cir Springfield, GA 31329

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
5.22 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2022

Last sale price $153,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5.22 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Ebenezer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2022

Back on the market at no fault of the Seller! Country Living in Effingham! Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home that sits on over 5 acres! New Roof! New Flooring! If you want land and beautiful trees, this property has it for you. This is being sold As Is. Home was recently placed on a permanent foundation. The owner has this property and another home listed and is willing to sell both together and separately. Combined they are on a total of over 10 acres.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Toni Hardigree

Platinum Properties License #312084 Listed on: 02/02/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenda Broker

Non-Mls Company

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $887

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5.22 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$887

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5.22 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Modular Home
  • Financing Type: Cash
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.22
  • Property Sub-Type: Mobile Home
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1680
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1680
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot: 10

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 887.07

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Sold $153,000 -15.0% $91 / Sq Ft
03/26/2022 03/26/22 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 For Sale $180,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
02/02/2022 02/02/22 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2022 02/02/22 For Sale $180,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,723 $74,654 $60,563 $14,091
2024 $2,723 $60,587 $46,496 $14,091
2023 $1,955 $59,070 $46,496 $12,574
2022 $1,661 $45,239 $32,665 $12,574
2021 $1,607 $43,708 $30,816 $12,892
2020 $320 $30,755 $17,863 $12,892
2019 $1,162 $29,114 $16,222 $12,892
2018 $1,209 $30,614 $17,722 $12,892
2017 $1,212 $30,614 $17,722 $12,892
2016 $1,167 $30,614 $17,722 $12,892
2015 -- $30,607 $17,722 $12,885
2014 -- $30,562 $17,722 $12,840
2013 -- $30,561 $17,721 $12,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 20016297

Georgia MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.