271 N 1st E Manila, UT 84046
Estimated Value: $381,187 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 N 1st E, Manila, UT 84046 and is currently estimated at $402,062, approximately $290 per square foot. 271 N 1st E is a home with nearby schools including Manila High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $357,612 | $129,385 | $228,227 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $349,589 | $129,385 | $220,204 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $283,466 | $75,341 | $208,125 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $247,582 | $75,341 | $172,241 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $201,582 | $57,937 | $143,645 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $169,225 | $51,482 | $117,743 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $169,225 | $51,482 | $117,743 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $164,603 | $46,860 | $117,743 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $158,270 | $46,860 | $111,410 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $91,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $93,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $93,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map