271 NW 143rd St Miami, FL 33168
Biscayne Gardens East NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,130/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Patio
- 4 Car Garage
- Cooling Available
- 1-Story Property
- North Facing Home
About This Home
This inviting home features a bright open-concept layout filled with natural light, complemented by wood flooring and tasteful high-end finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, while the bathrooms have been fully renovated for modern comfort. Additional upgrades include impact windows, providing both security and energy efficiency. The functional floor plan offers a perfect setup for a growing family, with comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living. The outdoor area provides ample space for relaxation and entertaining, making it ideal for gatherings, play, or enjoying South Florida’s outdoor lifestyle.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,922
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 9,975 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Property is zoned 0100
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
- On-Street Parking
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,433 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 30-21-13-003-2580
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,922 | $421,144 | $229,425 | $191,719 |
| 2024 | $7,285 | $423,270 | $229,185 | $194,085 |
| 2023 | $7,285 | $391,258 | $194,807 | $196,451 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $285,027 | $134,455 | $150,572 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $166,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $176,679 | $78,557 | $98,122 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $167,654 | $69,519 | $98,135 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $152,634 | $69,519 | $83,115 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $113,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $103,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $64,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,971 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -6.4% | $454 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $694,500 | -0.1% | $485 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -6.1% | $485 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $740,000 | +23.5% | $516 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Sold | $599,000 | 0.0% | $418 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2022 10/08/22 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.8% | $418 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $629,000 | -3.1% | $439 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $453 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $599,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $310,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $77,900 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $569,050 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $279,000 | Commercial |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11909317
APN: 30-2113-003-2580
- 220 NW 144th St
- 321 NW 145th St
- 161 NW 145th St
- 14250 NW 5th Ave
- 14031 NW 5th Ave
- 79 NW 143rd St
- 14324 Garden Dr
- 565 NW 143rd St
- 14701 NW 5th Ave
- 14545 Garden Dr
- 14115 NW 6th Ave
- 14430 N Miami Ave
- 14035 NW 6th Ave
- 14801 NW 5th Ave
- 14825 Garden Dr
- 13840 NW 5th Ct
- 13720 NW 4th Ct
- 13945 N Miami Ave
- 13920 N Miami Ave
- 445 Opa Locka Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.