271 Perry County Line Rd Richton, MS 39476
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Perry County Line Rd, Richton, MS 39476 and is currently estimated at $149,390, approximately $99 per square foot. 271 Perry County Line Rd is a home located in Jones County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
James Kenneth Delane and James Teresa Anne
Bought by
Crawford Joshua Dwayne and Crawford Kimberly Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,725
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Joshua Dwayne | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crawford Joshua Dwayne | $60,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |