Estimated Value: $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Rr 1, Lyons, IN 47443 and is currently estimated at $167,000, approximately $171 per square foot. 271 Rr 1 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including White River Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Ellis Barbara Delight
Bought by
Ellis Barbara D and Bd Ellis Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Barbara D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $24,000 | $23,500 | $500 |
| 2024 | $411 | $24,000 | $23,500 | $500 |
| 2023 | $437 | $24,000 | $23,500 | $500 |
| 2022 | $414 | $24,000 | $23,500 | $500 |
| 2021 | $466 | $24,000 | $23,500 | $500 |
| 2020 | $488 | $24,000 | $23,500 | $500 |
| 2019 | $452 | $24,000 | $23,500 | $500 |
| 2018 | $450 | $24,000 | $23,500 | $500 |
| 2017 | $433 | $24,000 | $23,500 | $500 |
| 2016 | $417 | $24,000 | $23,500 | $500 |
| 2014 | $428 | $25,900 | $23,500 | $2,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,800 | $32,000 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map