271 S Guild Ave Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,300
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 271 S Guild Ave, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $1,124,300. 271 S Guild Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School, Houston School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Gavin Eileen J
Bought by
Gavin 2025 Trust and Gavin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Chandler Jerico
Bought by
Gavin James M and Gavin Eileen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Chandler Toby
Bought by
Chandler Toby and Toby Chandler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Chandler Jerry and Chandler Tobe
Bought by
Chandler Jerico and Chandler Toby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Samuel Daniel R and Samuel K B
Bought by
Farmers & Merchants Bank Of Central Ca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gavin James M | $397,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chandler Jerico | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chandler Toby | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Jerico | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Farmers & Merchants Bank Of Central Ca | $57,899 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chandler Jerico | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,333 | $488,864 | $86,195 | $402,669 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $479,279 | $84,505 | $394,774 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $469,883 | $82,849 | $387,034 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $460,671 | $81,225 | $379,446 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $451,639 | $79,633 | $372,006 |
| 2020 | $4,939 | $447,009 | $78,817 | $368,192 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $438,245 | $77,272 | $360,973 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $429,653 | $75,757 | $353,896 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $421,229 | $74,272 | $346,957 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $412,971 | $72,816 | $340,155 |
| 2014 | $4,267 | $398,803 | $70,318 | $328,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map